KudoZ home » Italian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

pct.

English translation: point 3


13:17 Apr 5, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / manual
Italian term or phrase: pct.
Hello everyone,

I've been scratching my head for days over this one.

It comes from a manual. the actual sentence is:

LED che indica la selezione di XXX (vedi pag. 25 pct. 3).

What could this pct be?

The only thing that I seem to be able to find is "picture" (in English? Why would you use it?)

Hmmm...

I'm confused.

Any suggestions?

Thank you :)
Giuliana
Giuliana d'Orazi Flavoni
Italy
English translation:point 3
Explanation:
could be this
Selected response from:

Ghissy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1picture
Monia Di Martino
3point 3Ghissy


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
point 3


Explanation:
could be this

Ghissy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
The asker has declined this answer

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
picture


Explanation:
In my opinion it's simply so.

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Desiree Bonfiglio
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Desiree.
The asker has declined this answer