KudoZ home » Italian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

comportamenti

English translation: behavior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:comportamenti
English translation:behavior
Entered by: Gabo Pena

18:44 Jun 25, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: comportamenti
modi di agire
inda
behavior
Explanation:
ways to act
Selected response from:

Gabo Pena
Grading comment
si puo usre anche in plurale o solo in singolare
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1conduct
Amy Williams
3behaviorGabo Pena


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
behavior


Explanation:
ways to act

Gabo Pena
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
si puo usre anche in plurale o solo in singolare

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conduct


Explanation:
e.g. tenants' conduct should be good; they should conduct themselves appropriately at all times.

Amy Williams
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: oh well, http://www.proz.com/topic/21666
17 hrs
  -> lol :-)