KudoZ home » Italian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Ehi lo sguardo, posso usare un luogo di traduttore anche, soltanto questo tempo

English translation: Hey, look, I also could use a place for translators, just once.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Ehi lo sguardo, posso usare un luogo di traduttore anche, soltanto questo tempo
English translation:Hey, look, I also could use a place for translators, just once.
Entered by: My Services

02:33 Dec 1, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / basic language
Italian term or phrase: Ehi lo sguardo, posso usare un luogo di traduttore anche, soltanto questo tempo
I can only make out part of this, can someone help me? I believe they are critiqing me...
evan
Hey, look, I also could use a place for translators, just once.
Explanation:
That's what this roughly says.
Selected response from:

My Services
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Hey, look, I also could use a place for translators, just once.My Services
4Hey, look, I can also use a translator site, just this time
danette


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hey, look, I also could use a place for translators, just once.


Explanation:
That's what this roughly says.

My Services
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sonia parpi: that's it, also maybe "Hey, look, I can use a translator workplace also, only this time", but the sentence has no sense in Italian! It is machine translation, that's sure....
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, I thought I would try it anyway. I haven't used Italian since I lived in New York.

agree  zulaika: agree with Sonia
8 hrs
  -> Molto bene, thank you.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hey, look, I can also use a translator site, just this time


Explanation:
It definitely looks like a machine translation, and therefore I suspect the original was referring to a translator "site", as in "web site".

danette
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: English