KudoZ home » Italian to English » Geology

eseguiti

English translation: done by/carried out


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:eseguiti
English translation:done by/carried out
Entered by: Vladimir Micic

16:16 Mar 21, 2007
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Geology
Italian term or phrase: eseguiti
Please help! I am not a geology expert but I must translate this for tomorrow. does TSP eseguiti mean carried out or evaluated???
1. LAVORI SVOLTI

Questa breve nota illustra le risultanze di due TSP eseguiti all’Inlet.
In particolare i lavori si sono svolti con la seguente
stephanie Foulkes
done by/carried out
Explanation:
You’re right. It is your choice
Selected response from:

Vladimir Micic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1performed
James (Jim) Davis
5done by/carried out
Vladimir Micic


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
done by/carried out


Explanation:
You’re right. It is your choice

Vladimir Micic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
performed


Explanation:
These are tunnel seismic prediction surveying tests "performed"

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosanna Palermo
21 mins
  -> Thank you ::)))