KudoZ home » Italian to English » Geology

iscritto nell'elenco provinciale Esperti della sicurezza sul lavoro n°...

English translation: registered with the job safety expert registry/board of the Province under n...


07:58 Apr 2, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Geology
Italian term or phrase: iscritto nell'elenco provinciale Esperti della sicurezza sul lavoro n°...
traduzione del cv di un geologo dall'italiano all'inglese, how to put this?
lleida
English translation:registered with the job safety expert registry/board of the Province under n...
Explanation:
oppure: he is a member of the association of the job safety experts of the Province with membership number...

un paio di tentativi...
Selected response from:

Sabrina Valente
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4admitted to the [name of Province/Provincial] roll of safety at work experts with No.
Joanna M Case
3registered with the job safety expert registry/board of the Province under n...
Sabrina Valente


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registered with the job safety expert registry/board of the Province under n...


Explanation:
oppure: he is a member of the association of the job safety experts of the Province with membership number...

un paio di tentativi...

Sabrina Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
admitted to the [name of Province/Provincial] roll of safety at work experts with No.


Explanation:
to be admitted to the roll is a common Eng expression for experts/professionals, but registered on the roll would I think also pass.

Joanna M Case
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish