KudoZ home » Italian to English » Geology

piano di caraterizzazione

English translation: (geological) profile


11:58 Apr 4, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Geology
Italian term or phrase: piano di caraterizzazione
cv di un geologo. la frase intera è "Assistenza alle indagini e alla realizzazione del Piano di Caratterizzazione dell’area dell’Inceneritore di Bolzano ed integrazione al Piano di Caratterizzazione dell’area a sud della “Collina Pasquali” a Bolzano"
lleida
English translation:(geological) profile
Explanation:
another way of putting it
Selected response from:

Patricia Crotty
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your help Patricia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4characterisation plan/survey
James (Jim) Davis
3(geological) profile
Patricia Crotty


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
characterisation plan/survey


Explanation:
Standard geological activity

Amazon.com: 3D Geoscience Modeling: Computer Techniques for ...
This book introduces an integrated, three-dimensional approach to geological characterization using a computer, covering information management, ...
www.amazon.com/


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...
James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 130

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(geological) profile


Explanation:
another way of putting it

Patricia Crotty
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your help Patricia