KudoZ home » Italian to English » Government / Politics

nel quadro di un accordo

English translation: within the terms of an agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:nel quadro di un accordo
English translation:within the terms of an agreement
Entered by: Tom in London

12:09 Feb 19, 2009
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Italian term or phrase: nel quadro di un accordo
nell'ambito di un accordo
cdv
within the terms of an agreement
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3within the framework of an agreementEllen Kraus
4 +1within the terms of an agreement
Tom in London


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
within the framework of an agreement


Explanation:
I would say

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicholas Hunt: exactly
1 hr
  -> thank you !

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
3 hrs
  -> thank you !

agree  wordgirl: yep!
5 hrs
  -> thank you !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within the terms of an agreement


Explanation:
another option

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wordgirl: depending on context, this might also work!
3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): wordgirl