ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Government / Politics

Tribunale di Frosinone - Sezione distaccata di Anagni

English translation: Court of Frosinone - Anagni Division

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Tribunale di Frosinone - Sezione distaccata di Anagni
English translation:Court of Frosinone - Anagni Division
Entered by: Antonio Camangi

18:13 Jul 26, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Italian term or phrase: Tribunale di Frosinone - Sezione distaccata di Anagni
E' l'intestazione di un atto di citazione in giudizio.
Antonio Camangi
Court of Frosinone - Anagni Division
Explanation:
http://www.curia.eu.int/en/actu/activites/act98/9829en.htm

"Case C-274/96
Horst Otto Bickel, Ulrich Franz
Principles of Community law
24 November 1998
Preliminary ruling
(Freedom of movement for persons · Equal treatment · Language rules applicable to criminal proceedings)
(Full Court)
By orders of 2 August 1996, received at the Court on 12 August 1996, the Pretura Circondariale, Sezione Distaccata di Silandro (District Magistrates' Court, Silandro Division), Bolzano, referred to the Court for a preliminary ruling a question on the interpretation of Articles 6, 8a and 59 of the EC Treaty..."

Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Court of Frosinone - Anagni Division
Fabio Descalzi
3Court of Frosinone - Detached Division of Anagni
Manuela Bongioanni


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Court of Frosinone - Detached Division of Anagni


Explanation:
I'd be very interested in peer comments, since I came across the same title in a document some time ago.

I'm 100% sure only for the first part!

Manuela Bongioanni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Court of Frosinone - Anagni Division


Explanation:
http://www.curia.eu.int/en/actu/activites/act98/9829en.htm

"Case C-274/96
Horst Otto Bickel, Ulrich Franz
Principles of Community law
24 November 1998
Preliminary ruling
(Freedom of movement for persons · Equal treatment · Language rules applicable to criminal proceedings)
(Full Court)
By orders of 2 August 1996, received at the Court on 12 August 1996, the Pretura Circondariale, Sezione Distaccata di Silandro (District Magistrates' Court, Silandro Division), Bolzano, referred to the Court for a preliminary ruling a question on the interpretation of Articles 6, 8a and 59 of the EC Treaty..."



Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.