KudoZ home » Italian to English » History

rendite con oneri di messe

English translation: (from) collections at masses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rendite con oneri di messe
English translation:(from) collections at masses
Entered by: Peter Cox

22:53 Mar 30, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - History
Italian term or phrase: rendite con oneri di messe
Don Nazareno Marianecci, nelle sue Memorie Cavesi, ricorda che nel 1439 in località Colle Sant’Agapito, in località detta Casale del Forno, è stata edificata la piccola chiesa di San Bartolomeo Apostolo, "dotata in seguito di rendite con oneri di messe".

Could you please help me with this phrase: "dotata in seguito di rendite con oneri di messe".

Thanks a lot

Dana
Dana Rinaldi
Italy
(from) collections at masses
Explanation:
A suggestion
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(from) collections at masses
Peter Cox
3income from taxes collected at mass
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(from) collections at masses


Explanation:
A suggestion

Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
5 hrs

agree  Desiree Bonfiglio
12 hrs

agree  Gina Ferlisi
16 hrs

agree  Ivana UK: income from ...
20 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
income from taxes collected at mass


Explanation:
Deve essere questo.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 34