ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Human Resources

riconoscimento della contribuzione figurativa

English translation: recognition of deemed contributions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:riconoscimento della contribuzione figurativa
English translation:recognition of deemed contributions
Entered by: GillW

10:47 May 27, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / list of duties required from the contractor
Italian term or phrase: riconoscimento della contribuzione figurativa
for an outsourcing contract (of HR activities), the whole phrase is:
"assenze per cariche pubbliche: approntamento dati per il recupero della retribuzione, approntamento conteggi e dichiarazioni per il reconoscimento della contribuzione figurativa". Any help with the entire phrase appreciated.
GillW
recognition of deemed contributions
Explanation:
La traduzione ufficiale dell'INPS per contribuzione figurativa è "deemed contribution".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-05-27 18:12:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho allegato una spiegazione sulla contribuzione figurativa :-)
Selected response from:

Silvia Prendin
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4recognition of deemed contributions
Silvia Prendin
4abscences for civic duty
William Short


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abscences for civic duty


Explanation:
abscences for civic duty (public service): preparation of data for the recovery of lost wages, preparation of accounts and declarations for the recognition of imputed costs

William Short
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recognition of deemed contributions


Explanation:
La traduzione ufficiale dell'INPS per contribuzione figurativa è "deemed contribution".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-05-27 18:12:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho allegato una spiegazione sulla contribuzione figurativa :-)


    Reference: http://www.aeirsp.org/gloss1/glossaire_italien.PDF
    Reference: http://wai.inps.it/Doc/CI_Internet/Novita/glossario%20italia...
Silvia Prendin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8