KudoZ home » Italian to English » Human Resources

monomandari

English translation: single firm agents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:monomandatari
English translation:single firm agents
Entered by: Anna Beria

05:46 Apr 4, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / labor
Italian term or phrase: monomandari
Rivedere la rete vendita in funzione di persone o società che diventino parte integrante e fedele della nostra struttura ; questo vogliamo ottenerlo con persone che lavorino solo con la nostra azienda (monomandatari) quindi dobbiamo dargli gli articoli e lo spazio perché possano prendersi le loro soddisfazioni
Pasquale Capo
Canada
sole agents/representatives
Explanation:
but also one-firm/single-firm agents or reps is correct.
This is just an alternative

Alison
Selected response from:

Alison kennedy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti: PC
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9sole agents/representativesAlison kennedy
4exclusive
Yakov Tomara
4one-firm ....
laurab


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one-firm ....


Explanation:
employees/firms/companies etc. Scegli tu con cosa proseguire. Ciao.
Laura

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
sole agents/representatives


Explanation:
but also one-firm/single-firm agents or reps is correct.
This is just an alternative

Alison

Alison kennedy
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti: PC

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara: A good version
4 mins

agree  Francesco D'Alessandro
11 mins

agree  Catherine Bolton
29 mins

agree  Peter Cox
33 mins

agree  Don Green: The Italian is monomandatari
36 mins

agree  Federica Jean
44 mins

agree  cleobella
1 hr

agree  Barbara Cattaneo
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
6 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exclusive


Explanation:
exclusive (partners/dealers/distributors etc depending on the context)

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian