KudoZ home » Italian to English » Human Resources

servizi giornalistici

English translation: Reports, interviews, news


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:servizi giornalistici
English translation:Reports, interviews, news
Entered by: Vladimir Micic

21:28 Feb 9, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
Italian term or phrase: servizi giornalistici
servizi giornalistici sulle attività di un centro anti violenza da concordare con i giornalisti locali e lo staff del centro
sono dei '' reports '' ?
Anna Valentina Cecili
Italy
Reports, interviews, news
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Micic
Serbia
Grading comment
thank you
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4journalistic services
Stylish Translations
4news reports or features
snatalieg
4Reports, interviews, news
Vladimir Micic


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reports, interviews, news


Explanation:
...

Vladimir Micic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
thank you

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
news reports or features


Explanation:
or feature stories

snatalieg
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
journalistic services


Explanation:
http://www.chvfabercastell.com/english/b_professional_e/d_jo...

Stylish Translations
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian