KudoZ home » Italian to English » Human Resources

capacità relazionali

English translation: relational skills


09:53 Feb 11, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
Italian term or phrase: capacità relazionali
svilluppare le capacità relazionali di una persona (un bambino ad esempio)
Anna Valentina Cecili
Italy
English translation:relational skills
Explanation:
Le sue capacità di relazionarsi con gli altri
Selected response from:

Ariella Germinario-Lingenthal
Italy
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3relational skills
Ariella Germinario-Lingenthal
4 -1the ability to connect
TrueBaller


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
relational skills


Explanation:
Le sue capacità di relazionarsi con gli altri

Ariella Germinario-Lingenthal
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrigitteHilgner: Yes, relational ability.
1 min

agree  Alfredo Tutino
8 mins

agree  LUCIT
6 hrs

disagree  Katherine Zei: "Interpersonal skills" is a MUCH better term for this. Sorry to be posting so late but I feel this might be seen in the future and used incorrectly. thx, sorry, kz
373 days

neutral  Oliver Lawrence: agree with Kaiserina
1408 days

agree  Lesley Burgon: definitely ... interpersonal skills!
2074 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
the ability to connect


Explanation:
...the ability to connect (with others) or "bonding capacity" I would say.

TrueBaller
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katherine Zei: "Interpersonal skills" is a MUCH better term for this. Sorry to be posting so late but I feel this might be seen in the future and used incorrectly. thx, sorry, kz
373 days

neutral  Oliver Lawrence: probably too informal in a business human resources context like this; I agree with Kaiserina;
1408 days