KudoZ home » Italian to English » Human Resources

previsione di chiusura

English translation: closing forecast


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:previsione di chiusura
English translation:closing forecast
Entered by: unica

17:13 Mar 28, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / Verbale riunione
Italian term or phrase: previsione di chiusura
La previsione di chiusura è del 98% sul target e 103% sul prezzo medio...

Grazie!!!

Il verbo essere lo rendo con "account for"?
Serena Tutino
Italy
closing forecast of 98% on the target price and 103% on the average price
Explanation:
closing forecast
Selected response from:

unica
Philippines
Grading comment
grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5closing provision
Alfredo Tanús
4closing forecast of 98% on the target price and 103% on the average priceunica


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
closing provision


Explanation:
The closing provision covers 98% of the target and represents 103% of the average price...


Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
closing forecast of 98% on the target price and 103% on the average price


Explanation:
closing forecast

unica
Philippines
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!!!