KudoZ home » Italian to English » Human Resources

Sindacato Personale Direttivo

English translation: trade union for managerial staff


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Sindacato Personale Direttivo
English translation:trade union for managerial staff
Entered by: maryrose

09:59 Feb 3, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / unions
Italian term or phrase: Sindacato Personale Direttivo
From an address line - no other info:

Sindacato Personale Direttivo e
Aree Professionali di Credito, Finanza e Assicurazioni

TIA
maryrose
trade union for managerial staff
Explanation:
just a suggestion
Selected response from:

stefania castelli
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(Professional &) Managerial Staff Union/Managerial Union
Raffaella Panigada
1trade union for managerial staff
stefania castelli


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
trade union for managerial staff


Explanation:
just a suggestion

stefania castelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Professional &) Managerial Staff Union/Managerial Union


Explanation:
I found a few references you might find useful. HTH

[DOC]
Communication on Progress
- [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Formato file: Microsoft Word - Versione HTML
The Professional and Managerial Staff Union (PMSU) of Union of Industry, Commerce and Finance Workers (UNICOF) - for some supervisors and middle management ...
www.unglobalcompact.org/data/ungc_cops_resources/B453A690-9...

In Defence of Marxism - Mass demonstrations in France, strike ...
- [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Besides the traditionally militant CGT, the CFDT and FO, even the managerial staff union (CGC) and the catholic CFTC participated. ...
www.marxist.com/france-demonstrations-corsica071005.htm - 23k -

[PDF]
Company Profile
- [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
MEMBERSHIP SPECTRUM: - 40% Professional & Managerial Staff Union; 60% LocalUnion. LARGEST SECTOR: - FINANCIAL INSTITUTION (50%). STRATEGIC PLAN ...
www.unicof.org/index2.php?option=com_content&do_pdf=1&id=15



Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27