KudoZ home » Italian to English » Human Resources

Assistente di giornate impianti complessi

English translation: dayshift plant assistant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Assistente di giornate impianti complessi
English translation:dayshift plant assistant
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

16:08 Apr 1, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / employment
Italian term or phrase: Assistente di giornate impianti complessi
Job description.
Alexander Chisholm
dayshift plant assistant
Explanation:
Just another suggestion
Selected response from:

Ledia Kita
Albania
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dayshift plant assistantLedia Kita
3daytime assistant of plants/plants complex
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
daytime assistant of plants/plants complex


Explanation:
i.e. several plants

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dayshift plant assistant


Explanation:
Just another suggestion

Ledia Kita
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.