KudoZ home » Italian to English » Human Resources

lettera formale di incarico di coordinamento

English translation: official letter of appointment for co-ordination tasks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lettera formale di incarico di coordinamento
English translation:official letter of appointment for co-ordination tasks
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

12:38 Aug 8, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Italian term or phrase: lettera formale di incarico di coordinamento
Le attività per la protezione dei beni informativi, facenti parte di un gruppo/servizio, sono affidate ai singoli coordinatori di gruppo nominati dal C.d.A. tramite apposita lettera formale di incarico di coordinamento.
formal engagement letter for co-ordinating?
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
official letter of appointment for co-ordination tasks
Explanation:
per me quel formale è da intendersi come ufficiale, comunque su letter of appointment sono sicura.
Selected response from:

Stefania Gambi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3official letter of appointment for co-ordination tasks
Stefania Gambi
4letter formally requesting coordination
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
letter formally requesting coordination


Explanation:
or, if you have a little lattitude,

letter formally requesting cooperation

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dr Andrew Read: I think "incarico" is a bit stronger then "requesting".
54 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
official letter of appointment for co-ordination tasks


Explanation:
per me quel formale è da intendersi come ufficiale, comunque su letter of appointment sono sicura.

Stefania Gambi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
4 mins

agree  Dr Andrew Read: Yep, something along these lines...
26 mins

agree  cleobella
54 mins