KudoZ home » Italian to English » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

di rep. in data

English translation: reference number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:repertorio
English translation:reference number
Entered by: gianfranco

11:01 Oct 23, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Italian term or phrase: di rep. in data
i risultati della gara sono esposti nel verbale di apertura offerte economiche e di aggiudicazione n. ____ di rep. in data_______
Renato Forte
United Kingdom
repertorio
Explanation:
n. xxxxx di repertorio in data yyyyyy

Traducibile con 'reference number'.

Gianfranco
Selected response from:

gianfranco
Brazil
Grading comment
Grazie Gianfranco
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5repertorio
gianfranco
5registration number, dated.Rosa Graziani
5digest
Richard Hall
5deed no.
Grey Drane
4registration no.
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
repertorio


Explanation:
n. xxxxx di repertorio in data yyyyyy

Traducibile con 'reference number'.

Gianfranco

gianfranco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie Gianfranco

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  caterina fuda
3 mins

agree  Antonella M
6 mins

agree  Grace Anderson
21 mins

agree  Rosa Graziani
4 hrs

agree  gmel117608
5 days

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deed no.


Explanation:
or file no.

I'm assuming this "verbale" was filed by a Notary Public, so one of these translations might be a bit more appropriate for that type of document.

Grey Drane
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
digest


Explanation:
repertorio can also be transalated by digest

Richard Hall
United States
Native speaker of: English

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registration no.


Explanation:
il repertorio è sostanzialmente un registro dove vengono 'registrati' (appunto) gli atti/contratti (quindi anche gli appalti).
Viene poi vidimato con cadenza trimestrale, me sembra, presso l'ufficio del registro.
Questo è valido per gli enti locali.
Esperienza diretta nel campo.
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
registration number, dated.


Explanation:
Knowing that we are dealing with results and therefore something new, I would choose the word registration number, dated....to accumulate my findings. I am a native Italian and I prefer to use the word repertorio with music and therefore a place of reference.

Rosa Graziani
United States