KudoZ home » Italian to English » International Org/Dev/Coop

promotore d'impresa

English translation: business agent/advisor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:promotore d'impresa
English translation:business agent/advisor
Entered by: Sherryd

14:30 Sep 20, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
Italian term or phrase: promotore d'impresa
I don't have much context it is only saying that a training course will be held for promotori d'impresa.
thank you
Sherryd
business agent/advisor
Explanation:
Ir depends on the type of business
Selected response from:

potra
United States
Grading comment
I think this works the best.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4business personsJH Trads
3business agent/advisorpotra
3training course for newcomers/new employees of the business/company
Patricia Sabau


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
training course for newcomers/new employees of the business/company


Explanation:
..an idea

Patricia Sabau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business persons


Explanation:
entrepreneurs

that's the way I understand it

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business agent/advisor


Explanation:
Ir depends on the type of business

potra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
I think this works the best.