KudoZ home » Italian to English » Internet, e-Commerce

navigatore

English translation: web surfer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:navigatore
English translation:web surfer
Entered by: schmurr

09:18 Mar 26, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / internet
Italian term or phrase: navigatore
navigatore inteso come persona che naviga in Internet (non programma di navigazione - browser)
Giorgia P
web surfers
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2web surfers
schmurr
5Net travelerNicky


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
web surfers


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella M
7 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
11 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Net traveler


Explanation:
Web surfer va benissimo; solo per darti un'alterntativa.
Ciao

Nicky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian