KudoZ home » Italian to English » Internet, e-Commerce

non essere piu legato a un cavo

English translation: you no longer need be connected to/by a wire


05:39 Oct 23, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
Italian term or phrase: non essere piu legato a un cavo
Novita :
potrai connetterti con il mondo intero e avere - non essere piu legato a un cavo .... informazioni...... soluzioni innovativi per reti wireless territoriali....connettivita quotidianamente
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
English translation:you no longer need be connected to/by a wire
Explanation:
i.e. talking about wireless connectivity

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-23 05:44:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe, as you are no longer connected ...
Selected response from:

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Grading comment
thanks Shera
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4non longer be tied to a cord
James (Jim) Davis
4you no longer need be connected to/by a wire
Shera Lyn Parpia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you no longer need be connected to/by a wire


Explanation:
i.e. talking about wireless connectivity

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-23 05:44:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe, as you are no longer connected ...


Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks Shera

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non longer be tied to a cord


Explanation:
An alternative as in cordless telephone, etc.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22