KudoZ home » Italian to English » Internet, e-Commerce

copia nascosta

English translation: blind carbon copy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:copia nascosta
English translation:blind carbon copy
Entered by: Andreina Baiano

15:25 Mar 5, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / e-correspondence
Italian term or phrase: copia nascosta
destinatario di una mail in copia nascosta
cache copy?
covered copy?
cristinag
blind carbon copy (bcc)
Explanation:
"< click here to enter blind carbon copy recipients >",,"< fare clic per inserire i destinatari in copia nascosta >",,TXT,Approved,,Internet Explorer,"6","inetcore1.edb+msoeres.dll",,,,,,,,,,,,,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-05 15:28:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Traduce anche \"Copia carbone nascosta\" (Ccn)
Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4blind carbon copy (bcc)Andreina Baiano
5blind copy (BC)xxxElena Sgarbo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
blind copy (BC)


Explanation:
Good luck Cristina
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
blind carbon copy (bcc)


Explanation:
"< click here to enter blind carbon copy recipients >",,"< fare clic per inserire i destinatari in copia nascosta >",,TXT,Approved,,Internet Explorer,"6","inetcore1.edb+msoeres.dll",,,,,,,,,,,,,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-05 15:28:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Traduce anche \"Copia carbone nascosta\" (Ccn)

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Zei: ciao andreina! exactly
6 mins
  -> Grazie Katherine! :-)

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
16 mins
  -> grazie Emanuela

agree  Gian
41 mins
  -> grazie Gian

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 day2 hrs