KudoZ home » Italian to English » IT (Information Technology)

da questa in precedenza segnalati

English translation: feedback to users about previously notified problems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:feedback all'utenza su problemi da questa in precedenza segnalati
English translation:feedback to users about previously notified problems
Entered by: Andrea Cingolani

13:53 Jul 24, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: da questa in precedenza segnalati
• feedback all’utenza su problemi da questa in precedenza segnalati

Please clarify the meaning of "da questa" onwards, thanks.
Again this is one of the tasks of an IT help desk operator
Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
feedback to users about previously notified problems
Explanation:
puoi cambiare lo stile se vuoi, ma il significato è questo
Selected response from:

Andrea Cingolani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2feedback to users about previously notified problems
Andrea Cingolani
4provide feedback to the users about the problems that they had (previously) reported
esoft
4questa refers to "utenza", i.e. "users"/"customers"
verbis


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
feedback to users about previously notified problems


Explanation:
puoi cambiare lo stile se vuoi, ma il significato è questo

Andrea Cingolani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: agree :))))))
3 mins

agree  Stefano Papaleo
53 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
questa refers to "utenza", i.e. "users"/"customers"


Explanation:
regarding/about/concerning problems/malfunctions reported on by them

a starting point which nees much "labor limae"

ciao

p.s.

was this what you wanted to know?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-07-24 14:32:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pp.ss.: feedback to users about problems/malfunctions experienced and reported on by them :)))))

verbis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provide feedback to the users about the problems that they had (previously) reported


Explanation:
"da questa", means "la medesima" refering to "utenza"



esoft
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20