KudoZ home » Italian to English » IT (Information Technology)

Univocità alla procedura

English translation: procedure uniform


15:08 Mar 25, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: Univocità alla procedura
these are guidelines for internet/telephone services.
Che il comma sia cancellato poichè non più necessario una volta romossi d) e e); che il comma j) sia rimosso per dare univocità alla procedura, poichè il rientro in XXXX deve essere regolato nicamente attraverso lt comunicazioni del recipient.

Thanks for any suggestions

Giovanna
giovie72
United States
English translation:procedure uniform
Explanation:
to make the procedure uniform
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Thanks lots James :-))
Giovanna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4procedure uniform
James (Jim) Davis
3to standardise the procedure
Umberto Cassano
3univocal procedure
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
univocal procedure


Explanation:
you maybe need to rewrite the sentence...

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedure uniform


Explanation:
to make the procedure uniform

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Thanks lots James :-))
Giovanna

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to standardise the procedure


Explanation:
Just an idea...

Umberto Cassano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4