KudoZ home » Italian to English » IT (Information Technology)

la nostra professionalità

English translation: our professional attitude


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:la nostra professionalità
English translation:our professional attitude
Entered by: milkway

09:43 Jun 27, 2007
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: la nostra professionalità
non c'è niente di diverso da "our professionalism"? Mi sembra brutto.
milkway
our professional attitude
Explanation:
More context would help.
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4our expertise
James (Jim) Davis
3our professional attitudeBrigitteHilgner


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
our professional attitude


Explanation:
More context would help.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
our expertise


Explanation:
The above is an idea. It would have been more fun if you posted it under marketing or even literary and art. What about "Passion and professionalism" seems to have quite a punch to it.


James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Righele
54 mins

agree  unica: Passion and professionalism
1 hr

agree  Lindsay Watts
2 hrs

agree  potra: Yes perfect
2 hrs