KudoZ home » Italian to English » IT (Information Technology)

soprattutto in chiave

English translation: espscially for......purposes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:soprattutto in chiave
English translation:espscially for......purposes
Entered by: Vincent Lemma

21:06 Nov 9, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / marketing
Italian term or phrase: soprattutto in chiave
la frase completa è : La registrazione e profilazione dell’utente è considerata molto importante in quanto consente di acquisire un database qualificato che può essere utilizzato a vari livelli soprattutto in chiave Marketing & Sales
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
espscially for......purposes
Explanation:
I would simply write

"especially for Marketing and Sales purposes"
Selected response from:

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Grading comment
thks for yur help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1espscially for......purposes
Vincent Lemma
4especially in the ... area
i_r_i_s


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
espscially for......purposes


Explanation:
I would simply write

"especially for Marketing and Sales purposes"

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thks for yur help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Renna: yes!
2 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
especially in the ... area


Explanation:
.

i_r_i_s
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Alessandra Renna