ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to English » IT (Information Technology)

categoria di appartenenza

English translation: category it belongs to

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:categoria di appartenenza
English translation:category it belongs to
Entered by: Gina Ferlisi

21:55 Nov 9, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / website
Italian term or phrase: categoria di appartenenza
". Ciascun prodotto deve essere accessibile sia per categoria di appartenenza sia per campo applicativo." i do not know how to write this sentence correctly
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
category it belongs to
Explanation:
'it' refers to 'product'
Selected response from:

i_r_i_s
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4category it belongs to
i_r_i_s
4ZugehörigkeitskategorieKonrad Schultz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zugehörigkeitskategorie


Explanation:
Jedes Produkt muß entweder über die Zugehörigkeitskategorie (o. Zugehörigkeit) oder über das Anwendungsfeld (o. die Anwendung) zugänglich sein. Was hier unter Zugehörigkeit oder Feld zu verstehen ist, muß der zugrundeliegenden Tabelle oder Datenbank zu entnehmen sein.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Min. (2007-11-09 22:06:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Excuse me, my computer had turned to all languates, I don't no why. --- Translataion: Each produkt must be accessible by its membership category or by its application field.

Konrad Schultz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: please can you reply in english or italian..thks


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
category it belongs to


Explanation:
'it' refers to 'product'

i_r_i_s
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27