KudoZ home » Italian to English » IT (Information Technology)

L’architettura dell’applicazione può essere schematizzata come segue

English translation: see application architecture diagram below


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:L’architettura dell’applicazione può essere schematizzata come segue
English translation:see application architecture diagram below
Entered by: Gina Ferlisi

22:40 Nov 9, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / website
Italian term or phrase: L’architettura dell’applicazione può essere schematizzata come segue
This is the title of a a table which follows the following text " Architecture requirements-title
Architecture software-subtitle
The system is constituted from only one centralized web application multi-site, in which each site represents a branch or an associated XXXX.
Every single site is visualized in an assigned reference language, sharing the same graphic features. A certain autonomy is given to sites regarding the contents, also in relation to the market of reference, guaranteeing however a common stylistic uniformity. This lay-out allows to operate in a controlled way avoiding personalisation too risqué and not in line with the company’s principles in order to make the company image compact and strong at global level.

Is there another way of using the word architeture as i have to talk about website making
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
see application architecture diagram below
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

i_r_i_s
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4see application architecture diagram below
i_r_i_s
4The architecture of the application can be outlined (or sketched), as follows
Pablo Arig
3may be described as followsgvag


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l’architettura dell’applicazione può essere schematizzata come segue
see application architecture diagram below


Explanation:
.

i_r_i_s
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The architecture of the application can be outlined (or sketched), as follows


Explanation:
The architecture of the application can be outlined (or sketched), as follows.

Pablo Arig
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
may be described as follows


Explanation:
Alternativa per la seconda parte della frase

gvag
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian