KudoZ home » Italian to English » IT (Information Technology)

antergata

English translation: predated value date


17:07 Apr 2, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: antergata
Una data può essere antergata di non oltre 30 anni o postergata di non oltre 69 anni rispetto alla data di elaborazione.

Know what it means but can't find the right word...!
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
English translation:predated value date
Explanation:
Its already in the glossary
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4predated value date
James (Jim) Davis
3brought back
Adele Oliveri


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brought back


Explanation:
solo un suggerimento, non sono sicura che sia il termine migliore :-)


Adele Oliveri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
predated value date


Explanation:
Its already in the glossary


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1922310
James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 198