KudoZ home » Italian to English » IT (Information Technology)

se qualora fosse cosi

English translation: se e qualora = if


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:se qualora fosse cosi
English translation:se e qualora = if
Entered by: Enza Longo

10:52 Aug 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: se qualora fosse cosi
XXX per queste funzioni se qualora fosse cosi, ci comunicheranno I tempi di disponibilità della nuova versione
Enza Longo
Canada
se e qualora = if
Explanation:
sono ridondanti: se fosse così oppure qualora fosse così (io tradurrei con un "in questo caso" - in this case o qualcosa del genere)
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks, Elena!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6se e qualora = if
Elena Ghetti
5if this is the case
Rita Bandinelli


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
se e qualora = if


Explanation:
sono ridondanti: se fosse così oppure qualora fosse così (io tradurrei con un "in questo caso" - in this case o qualcosa del genere)

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Elena!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Genti
31 mins

agree  Manuela Bongioanni
40 mins

agree  Romina Minucci
1 hr

agree  Cristina Giannetti
2 hrs

agree  Amy Taylor
5 hrs

agree  gmel117608
2 days4 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
if this is the case


Explanation:
.

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian