KudoZ home » Italian to English » IT (Information Technology)

ambiti

English translation: scopes, areas, applications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ambiti
English translation:scopes, areas, applications
Entered by: Enza Longo

16:01 Aug 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: ambiti
La presenza della gestione della QoS è necessaria ed
imprescindibile sulla piattaforma in esame in modo da
avere a disposizione una unica piattaforma hw/sw per gli
ambiti VideoLottery,
Enza Longo
Canada
scopes, areas, applications
Explanation:
I hope that helps you.
Selected response from:

PatriziaM.
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks, Patrizia. I think applications fits well in this context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3scopes, areas, applications
PatriziaM.
4for the video lottery spheremckinnc
3 +1sectors,markets or market sectorsChiara De Rosso


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
scopes, areas, applications


Explanation:
I hope that helps you.

PatriziaM.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks, Patrizia. I think applications fits well in this context.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Preite: applications
1 hr
  -> Grazie

agree  Rita Bandinelli: applications
17 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  gmel117608
1 day23 hrs
  -> thank you

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sectors,markets or market sectors


Explanation:
spero che serva:)


    Reference: http://www.lotteryinsider.com/vol27/no5.htm
Chiara De Rosso
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eccotraduttrice
1 day15 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for the video lottery sphere


Explanation:
*

mckinnc
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4