KudoZ home » Italian to English » Journalism

certificati digitali di sottoscrizione e autenticazione

English translation: digital signature and electronic authentication certificates/electronic subscription and...


16:11 Sep 6, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Journalism
Italian term or phrase: certificati digitali di sottoscrizione e autenticazione
alcuni tra i più importanti meriti cui legittimamente può fregiarsi il Registro delle Imprese sono lo snellimento e semplificazione delle procedure, la cooperazione fra le varie Amministrazioni e la garanzia di semplicità e accessibilità dei servizi on-line attraverso la diffusione dei ***certificati digitali di sottoscrizione ed autenticazione***.

TIA
Umberto Cassano
Italy
English translation:digital signature and electronic authentication certificates/electronic subscription and...
Explanation:
Or electronic subscription and authentication certificates

Internet Law & Policy Forum: Bringing law, policy, business and ...The majority of countries with laws on electronic authentication have not yet ..... National and international standards for electronic authentication ...
www.ilpf.org/groups/analysis_IEDSII.htm

en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Digital_Signature_And_Electronic_Authentication_Law :
Digital Signature And Electronic Authentication Law "SEAL" of 1998 was introduced to the United States Senate, as S.1594, and was followed closely by H.R.

www.worldoflearning.com/public/views/licence.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-06 17:11:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This link also deals with "subscriptions"
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Electronic_authentication
Selected response from:

Rosanna Palermo
Grading comment
Grazie Rosy !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4digital signature and electronic authentication certificates/electronic subscription and...
Rosanna Palermo
4online membership application and verification
Tom in London


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
online membership application and verification


Explanation:
try this.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
digital signature and electronic authentication certificates/electronic subscription and...


Explanation:
Or electronic subscription and authentication certificates

Internet Law & Policy Forum: Bringing law, policy, business and ...The majority of countries with laws on electronic authentication have not yet ..... National and international standards for electronic authentication ...
www.ilpf.org/groups/analysis_IEDSII.htm

en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Digital_Signature_And_Electronic_Authentication_Law :
Digital Signature And Electronic Authentication Law "SEAL" of 1998 was introduced to the United States Senate, as S.1594, and was followed closely by H.R.

www.worldoflearning.com/public/views/licence.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-06 17:11:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This link also deals with "subscriptions"
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Electronic_authentication


    Reference: http://www2.ebsco.com/en-us/Documents/prodServices/19490-esu...
Rosanna Palermo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Grazie Rosy !