KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

si costituiscono

English translation: constitute (or represent)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:si costituiscono
English translation:constitute (or represent)
Entered by: Peter Cox

05:01 Jun 22, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: si costituiscono
"Cessione quota di società"

si costituiscono
per la parte cedente:
Juliet Halewood
constitute (or represent)
Explanation:
constitute (or represent) for the selling party
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2constitute (or represent)
Peter Cox
5Are present in court/answer the complaint or summons or act...indiawharf


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
constitute (or represent)


Explanation:
constitute (or represent) for the selling party

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Calvagna
2 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
14 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Are present in court/answer the complaint or summons or act...


Explanation:
concept: atto di costituzione e comparsa. It means that you make yourself present in court (actually tell the court clerk that you have received notice from the plaintiff), and respond to the plaintiff's complaint.

indiawharf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4