KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

adempimenti posti a suo carico dal

English translation: duties for which he/she/it is responsible under


08:23 Jun 22, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: adempimenti posti a suo carico dal
"Ai fini fiscali la parte cedente dichiara di essere stata messa a conoscenza da me notaio degli **adempimenti posti a suo carico dal** D.L. 21.11.97 n. 461" - from a "contratto di cessione quota di società"
Juliet Halewood
English translation:duties for which he/she/it is responsible under
Explanation:
The meaning is this - the duties specified by the cited Law for that party.
Selected response from:

Marie-Hélène Hayles
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fulfilling their responsibilities under
Peter Cox
4duties for which he/she/it is responsible under
Marie-Hélène Hayles


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duties for which he/she/it is responsible under


Explanation:
The meaning is this - the duties specified by the cited Law for that party.

Marie-Hélène Hayles
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
thanks

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fulfilling their responsibilities under


Explanation:
neutral gender s/be OK

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 232