KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

condizioni di ammissibilita'

English translation: conditions for eligibility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:condizioni di ammissibilita'
English translation:conditions for eligibility

12:17 Jul 26, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: condizioni di ammissibilita'
The full phrase is this:

Entro trenta giorni dalla data di entrata in vigore della presente legge, [il Comitato] stabilisce le condizioni di ammissibilita' e le priorita' di accesso ai contributi del Fondo

Would 'conditions of eligibility' or 'conditions of validity' be any good?
lizzy g
conditions for eligibility
Explanation:
I think this would be fine
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
Thank you for this translation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1eligibility criteria
Silvia Baldi
4 +1conditions for eligibility
Jean Martin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conditions for eligibility


Explanation:
I think this would be fine

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 315
Grading comment
Thank you for this translation!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente
14 mins
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eligibility criteria


Explanation:
direi che è l'espressione più ricorrente

Silvia Baldi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda 969
9 hrs