KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

R.A.L.

English translation: Gross Annual Salary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:R.A.L. Retribuzione Annua Lorda
English translation:Gross Annual Salary
Entered by: Daniela Zambrini

13:31 Aug 2, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Insurance policy terms
Italian term or phrase: R.A.L.
From paragraph: "...con massimale per evento adeguato alle figure professionali coinvolte e comunque non inferiore a 6 volte la R.A.L. in caso di morte e 7 volte la R.A.L. in caso di invalidità permanente."
clarn
United States
Gross Annual Salary
Explanation:
si tratta di retribuzione non di reddito
Selected response from:

Daniela Zambrini
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gross Annual Salary
Daniela Zambrini
2gross annual income
Patricia Crotty


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
gross annual income


Explanation:
It's a guess. R.A.L. being reddito annuale lordo

Patricia Crotty
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 197

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
R.A.L. - retribuzione annua lorda
Gross Annual Salary


Explanation:
si tratta di retribuzione non di reddito

Daniela Zambrini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thanks very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Crotty: makes more sense from an insurance point of view!
6 mins
  -> ;-) I was about to give you the agree when I noticed the article "la". Ciao! :-)