KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

l'anno 2006. il giorno 3 del mese di luglio

English translation: On 3 July, 2006,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:l'anno 2006. il giorno 3 del mese di luglio
English translation:On 3 July, 2006,
Entered by: Peve

13:53 Aug 2, 2006
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / real estate
Italian term or phrase: l'anno 2006. il giorno 3 del mese di luglio
L'atto inizia con questa dicitura che non so se va mantenuta in inglese ed eventualmente quale sia la formula per tradurlo.

L'anno 2006. il giorno 3 del mese di luglio
in Verona nel mio studio notarile...

Grazie
Peve
On 3 July, 2006,
Explanation:
Personally I would just put this

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-08-02 14:05:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As far as I know there aren't any formulas on how to write dates (even in legal documents). In the end it's just a matter of personal preference.
Selected response from:

Patricia Crotty
Grading comment
Ho scelto questa soluzione!!! Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2In this 3rd day of July, 2006
Angie Garbarino
4 +2On 3 July, 2006,
Patricia Crotty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
On 3 July, 2006,


Explanation:
Personally I would just put this

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-08-02 14:05:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As far as I know there aren't any formulas on how to write dates (even in legal documents). In the end it's just a matter of personal preference.

Patricia Crotty
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
Ho scelto questa soluzione!!! Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GAR
7 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
9 hrs
  -> thanks!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
In this 3rd day of July, 2006


Explanation:

Questo ho visto spesso nei documenti notarili USA

Buon lavoro



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-08-02 14:31:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

July 3, 2006


July 3 - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
July 3 is the 184th day of the year (185th in leap years) in the Gregorian calendar, with 181 days ... opens in Lexington, Massachusetts with 3 students. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/July_3 - 55k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2006-08-02 14:35:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

basta anche solo guardare nelle proprie email ecco un esempio della mia
Wednesday, August 02, 2006 3:06 PM......... wrote


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-02 16:05:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On this............... sorry not In

Angie Garbarino
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: yes, "On" this third day of July.... at least this is the way I get to see most of the documents...
1 hr
  -> Yes ON ughh sorry and thanks

agree  snatalieg: On, yes
2 hrs
  -> yes On and thanks :)