KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Viene conferita al nominato procuratore ogni più ampia ed estesa facoltà

English translation: the attorney should be granted the fullest and most extensive powers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Viene conferita al nominato procuratore ogni più ampia ed estesa facoltà
English translation:the attorney should be granted the fullest and most extensive powers
Entered by: Giuli

07:01 Aug 3, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / power of attorney
Italian term or phrase: Viene conferita al nominato procuratore ogni più ampia ed estesa facoltà
Viene conferita al nominato procuratore ogni più ampia ed estesa facoltà, ivi compresa quella di meglio descrivere il predetto immobile nella sua esatta consistenza, confini e dati catastali.

Avrei bisogno di un vostro parere per la traduzione in inglese.

Giulia
Giuli
the attorney should be granted the fullest and most extensive powers
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Neil Crockford
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti di cuore
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3the attorney should be granted the fullest and most extensive powersNeil Crockford
4The attorney shall have the broadest possible powersmaryrose


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The attorney shall have the broadest possible powers


Explanation:
I think this covers it.

maryrose
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the attorney should be granted the fullest and most extensive powers


Explanation:
..

Neil Crockford
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti di cuore

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GAR: what about "shall be" instead of "should be"?
4 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal: I agree with your answer, but I'd also use "shall be"
8 hrs

agree  Grace Anderson
12 hrs