KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

zona residenziale di risanamento nuclei frazionali

English translation: a reorganized residential area made up of various hamlets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:zona residenziale di risanamento nuclei frazionali
English translation:a reorganized residential area made up of various hamlets
Entered by: Victor Cauchi

13:54 Oct 26, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: zona residenziale di risanamento nuclei frazionali
Hi,
I'm translating a town planning certificate which is enclosed with a sale contract, the piece of land that is the object of the sale is classified as above, I'm unsure of how to phrase this so that it sounds good in English, any suggestions would be much appreciated, Many Thanks!
Helen O\'Gorman
Italy
a reorganized residential area made up of various hamlets
Explanation:
You may wish to see http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Frazione
Selected response from:

Victor Cauchi
Malta
Grading comment
Many thanks for this Victor, I think I'll opt for something like this!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3residential area in local community undergoing redevelopment
Patricia Crotty
3a reorganized residential area made up of various hamlets
Victor Cauchi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a reorganized residential area made up of various hamlets


Explanation:
You may wish to see http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Frazione


Victor Cauchi
Malta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalteseMaltese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Many thanks for this Victor, I think I'll opt for something like this!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
residential area in local community undergoing redevelopment


Explanation:
This is the best I could come up with. Not very easy really...

Patricia Crotty
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 197