KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

calcolo in % non millesimi

English translation: calculated as a percentage not per mille


08:31 Oct 27, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: calcolo in % non millesimi
How do I say this in English?
Rosanna Saraceno
Italy
English translation:calculated as a percentage not per mille
Explanation:
or calculated in hundredths not in thousandths
Selected response from:

Patricia Crotty
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2calculated as a percentage not per mille
Patricia Crotty
4calculated in percentages not thousandths
clarinet3


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calculated as a percentage not per mille


Explanation:
or calculated in hundredths not in thousandths

Patricia Crotty
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Cauchi
24 mins
  -> thanks Victor!

agree  Peter Cox
6 hrs
  -> thanks Peter!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calculated in percentages not thousandths


Explanation:
....

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish