KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

ferma restando ogni altra applicabile pattuizione del contratto

English translation: subject to any other applicable stipulation in the contract


17:28 Oct 27, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Joint Venture Contract
Italian term or phrase: ferma restando ogni altra applicabile pattuizione del contratto
Part of a joint venture contract
Norman Buhagiar
Malta
English translation:subject to any other applicable stipulation in the contract
Explanation:
A suggestion for you.
Selected response from:

Marc Vitale
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5without prejudice to any other applicable agreement/clause in the contract
Peter Cox
4 +1subject to any other applicable stipulation in the contract
Marc Vitale


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject to any other applicable stipulation in the contract


Explanation:
A suggestion for you.

Marc Vitale
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosanna Palermo
14 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
without prejudice to any other applicable agreement/clause in the contract


Explanation:
An alternative suggestion

Peter Cox
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 232