KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

misura e monopolio di competenza.

English translation: specify the amount of funds required and their targeted uses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:misura e monopolio di competenza.
English translation:specify the amount of funds required and their targeted uses
Entered by: Nadia Bughrara

13:20 Feb 17, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contratto di agenzia
Italian term or phrase: misura e monopolio di competenza.
It's a contract between a company and its sole agent, it's the "misura e monopolio di competenza" bit that I'm struggling with. Thanks

Here's the whole sentence:

Dette somme dovranno essere impiegate previo redazione di un piano di marketing che preveda, su base annua preventiva, misura e monopolio di competenza.
Nadia Bughrara
specify the amount of funds required and their targeted uses
Explanation:
This is an annual marketing plan within which they must explain
how much money they need and how they plan to use it
Selected response from:

Rosanna Palermo
Grading comment
thanks very helpful answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4specify the amount of funds required and their targeted uses
Rosanna Palermo
3monopolistic authority and (its) standards
Anna Valentina Cecili


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
monopolistic authority and (its) standards


Explanation:
monopolistic authority and (consequently) its (authoritative, competenr, relevant) standards

Il piano di marketing prevede che venga stabilita una condizione monopolistica con i suoi relativi standard di riferimento.
Standard e monopolio di competenza appunto.

Good Luck ;)


Anna Valentina Cecili
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specify the amount of funds required and their targeted uses


Explanation:
This is an annual marketing plan within which they must explain
how much money they need and how they plan to use it

Rosanna Palermo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
thanks very helpful answer