KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

in parti uguali

English translation: is a co-owner in equal shares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in parti uguali
English translation:is a co-owner in equal shares
Entered by: angibi

08:11 Sep 12, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / compravendita
Italian term or phrase: in parti uguali
Il signor XX, come sopra rappresentato, quale proprietario
> della quota di 2/4 (due quarti) ed i signori XX ed XX, quali comproprietari in parti uguali tra loro della
> complessiva quota di 2/4 (due quarti), ognuno per i propri diritti e
> tutti congiuntamente per l'intero,
>
> vendono
angibi
Italy
is a co-owner in equal shares
Explanation:
Petitioners alleged that the subject property is part of the public domain, ... petitioners admitted that Nellie is a **co-owner in equal shares** with her ...
www.supremecourt.gov.ph/jurisprudence/1999/may99/..\syllabi... - 97k -
Selected response from:

Patricia Sabau
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7is a co-owner in equal shares
Patricia Sabau
3co-owner in equal part
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
co-owner in equal part


Explanation:
co-owner in equal part

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
is a co-owner in equal shares


Explanation:
Petitioners alleged that the subject property is part of the public domain, ... petitioners admitted that Nellie is a **co-owner in equal shares** with her ...
www.supremecourt.gov.ph/jurisprudence/1999/may99/..\syllabi... - 97k -


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&sa=X&oi=spell&resnum=0&ct...
Patricia Sabau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tinawizzy
0 min
  -> Thank you

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
1 min
  -> Thank you

agree  James (Jim) Davis: "are co-owners with equal shares" is clearer in plain ordinary English
53 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  mileli: very good!
1 hr
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Giovanni Pizzati: o dată în timp ce , tu eşti unul sărut valoare!
1 hr
  -> grazie Gio ;) bello commento, btw :)

agree  Judy Almodovar
2 hrs
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Salloz
5 hrs
  -> Thank you