KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

voltura atto unilaterale richiesta aggiornamento intestazione catastale

English translation: change of the unilateral request to update cadastral registration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:voltura atto unilaterale richiesta aggiornamento intestazione catastale
English translation:change of the unilateral request to update cadastral registration
Entered by: mileli

07:42 Sep 17, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / atto notarile - public deed
Italian term or phrase: voltura atto unilaterale richiesta aggiornamento intestazione catastale
a complex and stilted sentence in a notarial public deed:

Si precisa altresì che per la particella XXX del foglio XXX è in corso la ***voltura dell'atto unilaterale di richiesta di aggiornamento di intestazione catastale*** in data XXX N. XXX Repertorio, in corso di registrazione.
(I could not reduce the words in my question any further).

Thanks to everybody!
mileli
change of unilateral request to update cadastral registration
Explanation:
I understand it like this - basically a unilateral request was made to update a registration and now there is another request to change this.
voltura catastale is a cadastral registration change
Selected response from:

Patricia Crotty
Grading comment
Thanks Patricia, it seems to fit well ;O)
Thanks also to Giopizz!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3change of unilateral request to update cadastral registration
Patricia Crotty
3transfer of the act of benevolence of cadastral heading updating application
Giovanni Pizzati


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transfer of the act of benevolence of cadastral heading updating application


Explanation:
spero di aiutarti in una frase così intorcinata!

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 119
Notes to answerer
Asker: GRAZIE GIOVANNI


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
change of unilateral request to update cadastral registration


Explanation:
I understand it like this - basically a unilateral request was made to update a registration and now there is another request to change this.
voltura catastale is a cadastral registration change

Patricia Crotty
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
Thanks Patricia, it seems to fit well ;O)
Thanks also to Giopizz!
Notes to answerer
Asker: THANK YOU PATRICIA