KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

in conto-uso

English translation: on a \'sale or return\' basis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in conto-uso
English translation:on a \'sale or return\' basis
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

16:06 Sep 23, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / distribution of services
Italian term or phrase: in conto-uso
"Tale corredo sarà mantenuto a livelli adeguati di volumi e sarà consegnato a titolo gratuito in conto-uso."
Alexander Chisholm
on a 'sale or return' basis
Explanation:
i.e. they must maintain adequate stock, but unsold/unused items are returnable
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4for use
James (Jim) Davis
3on a 'sale or return' basis
Robin Levey


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on a 'sale or return' basis


Explanation:
i.e. they must maintain adequate stock, but unsold/unused items are returnable

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for use


Explanation:
Servizi
- [ Translate this page ]
Ritiriamo e commerciamo materiali ferrosi e metalli,prodotti siderurgici di recupero. Offriamo servizio container in Conto uso. Interveniamo entro le 48 ore ...
www.gpemilmetalli.it/servizi.html - 2k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Mostra Utente
- [ Translate this page ]
... 3) come valorizzare l’attività ospedaliera almeno dal punto di vista patrimoniale in caso di “cessione” in conto uso ad una Fondazione a capitale misto; ...
www.merateonline.it/Finestra_Stampa.asp?ID=3132 - 22k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
AZIENDA USL n. 7
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
allarmi antintrusione, ovvero disporre della fornitura in conto uso ed. installazione di impianti di allarme anticrimine mediante gara. classica; ...
www.aslcarbonia.it/documenti/7_49_20070705130531.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1337