KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

regime economico (in this context)

English translation: the terms and conditions (in the context)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:regime economico (in this context)
English translation:the terms and conditions (in the context)
Entered by: sarahca

02:00 Jan 11, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: regime economico (in this context)
il regime economico del Contratto non è destinato a variare al variare dei beni conferiti nell'azienda, fatte salve le ipotesi espressamente disciplinate

Does anybody know the precise term here? Thanks!
sarahca
United Kingdom
the terms and conditions (in the context)
Explanation:
"economico" here refers to what is paid as consideration for what is provided in terms of eiither goods or services.
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
thanks Jim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the terms and conditions (in the context)
James (Jim) Davis
2economical regime/financial structure
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
economical regime/financial structure


Explanation:
maybe a possibility here

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the terms and conditions (in the context)


Explanation:
"economico" here refers to what is paid as consideration for what is provided in terms of eiither goods or services.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1337
Grading comment
thanks Jim!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
2 hrs