KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

a miglior chiarimento

English translation: to clarify further


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: a miglior chiarimento
English translation:to clarify further
Entered by: Patricia Sabau

12:02 Feb 16, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: a miglior chiarimento
something is said about some modifications to the Contract, and then follows the clarification, which begins with the expression "a miglior chiarimento" : " a miglior chiarimento, il diritto del...... etc etc"
Patricia Sabau
to clarify further
Explanation:
see for example:
www.everydayjourney.net/copyright.html
Selected response from:

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Grading comment
Than you:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3to clarify further
Paul O'Brien
5in order to better clarify.....
Tom in London
4to make clear, to explain better
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to clarify further


Explanation:
see for example:
www.everydayjourney.net/copyright.html


Paul O'Brien
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 260
Grading comment
Than you:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pnina
3 mins

agree  David Hollywood: or: for further clarification
19 mins
  -> hi david, wouldn't your suggestion then require something like "please see"? i was thinking of maybe "By means of further clarification".

agree  simon tanner
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to make clear, to explain better


Explanation:
Ciao bella Pati, ti sei eclissata!?

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 119
Notes to answerer
Asker: ciao caro:)...back to work these days:D hehe :)


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in order to better clarify.....


Explanation:
ok?

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 289

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Paul O'Brien: you don't need to split the infinitive.
2 days3 hrs