KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

previa autorizzazione della chiamata in causa ed in garanzia del

English translation: subject to authorisation of the third party notice (summons) and to guarantee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:previa autorizzazione della chiamata in causa ed in garanzia del
English translation:subject to authorisation of the third party notice (summons) and to guarantee
Entered by: Peter Cox

09:19 Feb 22, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: previa autorizzazione della chiamata in causa ed in garanzia del
civil suit for breach of contract, the entire sentence is:
in via subordinata, previa autorizzazione della chiamata in causa ed in garanzia del sig. XXX, dichiarare lo stesso, sig. XXX, tenuto a garantire e manlevare Sig. Doe da ogni e qualsiasi spesa o pregiudizio che al medesimo dovesse derivare dall’accoglimento delle pretese attoree
Sabot
subject to authorisation of the third party notice (summons) and to guarantee
Explanation:
should work
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
agree, thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1subject to authorisation of the third party notice (summons) and to guarantee
Peter Cox
4upon authorization of the summoned person an ti guarantee
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject to authorisation of the third party notice (summons) and to guarantee


Explanation:
should work

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
agree, thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  simon tanner
1 hr

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upon authorization of the summoned person an ti guarantee


Explanation:
Altra proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno3 ore (2008-02-23 12:31:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and to guarantee (errata corrige)

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 119