KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Richiamo (see context)

English translation: Recall


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Richiamo (see context)
English translation:Recall
Entered by: Therese Marshall

14:28 Mar 8, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agency agreement
Italian term or phrase: Richiamo (see context)
Context: 1) RICHIAMO
Le premesse del presente contratto formano parte integrante e sostanziale dello stesso.
Therese Marshall
Recall
Explanation:
Second Hoepli questa e la traduzione corretta.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Recall
Gad Kohenov
4REMINDER
Tom in London


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
REMINDER


Explanation:
isn't this OK?

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 289

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recall


Explanation:
Second Hoepli questa e la traduzione corretta.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 258