KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

intera volontà negoziale

English translation: entire contractual intent of the parties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:intera volontà negoziale
English translation:entire contractual intent of the parties
Entered by: Therese Marshall

15:30 Mar 8, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agency agreement/contract
Italian term or phrase: intera volontà negoziale
Context:Il presente contratto rappresenta l’intera volontà negoziale delle parti, liberamente formatasi; le parti, infatti, escludono espressamente che siano intervenute accettazioni, anche di singole clausole del contratto, per mera adesione.
Therese Marshall
entire contractual intent of the parties
Explanation:
"Contractual intent" is one of the conditions required to form a contract

see: http://www.oup.com/uk/orc/bin/qanda/sample_chapters/chandler...
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2entire contractual intent of the parties
Jean Martin
3 +2entire agreement
David Russi
4the parties’ absolute intent to freely enter negotiations under no constraints whatsoever
tradu-grace


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entire contractual intent of the parties


Explanation:
"Contractual intent" is one of the conditions required to form a contract

see: http://www.oup.com/uk/orc/bin/qanda/sample_chapters/chandler...

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  simon tanner
59 mins

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the parties’ absolute intent to freely enter negotiations under no constraints whatsoever


Explanation:
this is really just another option
to both your questions


    tradugrace
tradu-grace
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entire agreement


Explanation:
This contract represents the entire agreement between the parts, freely entered into by them

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-08 16:38:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Should be parties, of course...

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
12 hrs

agree  T F F: ASSOLUTAMENTE!
1 day16 hrs